Governor Details

NAME CATEGORY APPOINTED BY

TERM OF OFFICE

(No of years/Date)

COMMITTEES RESPONSIBILITIES
Mr Paul Tyler Local Authority Hampshire CountyCouncil

Sep 2018

CofG 2018

4 years to: 01/09/2022 All Committees

Chair of   Governors

Chair of FGB meetings

 

Mrs Penny Shaw Headteacher Headteacher Jan 2017 ongoing

All Committees

 

Headteacher
Mrs Paruna Rendell Co-Opted Governing Body Oct 2019 4 years to: 20/10/2023

Curriculum &   Standards

Pay, Performance & Personnel

SEN Governor

E-safety Governor

Mrs Nadine Williams Co-Opted Governing Body Sep 2021  4 years to: 19/09/2025 Resources Compliance Governor
Mr Gary Chase Co-Opted Governing Body Jul 2018 4 years to: 01/07/2022

Resources

 

Chair of Resources Committee

Finance Governor

Policies Governor

Mrs Rachel Matthews Co-Opted Governing Body Sep 2018 4 years to: 14/09/2022 Curriculum & Standards

Chair of Curriculum & Standards Committee

Monitoring Governor

Mrs Kirsty Ayres Parent Parents Mar 2020  4 years to: 29/03/2024 Curriculum & Standards Community Engagement
Mr Chris Blakeman Co-Opted Governing Body Mar 2020  4 years to: 29/03/2024 Resources Development & Training
Vacancy Staff Staff        
Vacancy Parent Parents        
Vacancy Co-opted Governing Body        
Vacancy Co-opted Governing Body        
Mrs Sarah Taylor Associate Member Governing Body Feb 2019 4 years to: 10/02/2023

Curriculum & Standards

Resources

 
Mrs Deborah Grant Co-Opted Governing Body July 2018 Resigned 19/07/2021    
Mr Tim Lewis Co-Opted Governing Body March 2020 Resigned 29/03/2021    

 

Governors’ Attendance at Meetings 2020-2021

Register of Governors’ Pecuniary Interests 2020-2021