Staff Details

STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP TEAM:

Mrs Penny Shaw

Headteacher

Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Alison Ryan  

Assistant Headteacher

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

Mrs Sarah Taylor

Assistant Headteacher/Phase Leader

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 Mrs Helen Adams

SENCO

TEACHING STAFF:

Miss Katherine Duffy

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Millie Simpson

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Leanne Smedley/Mrs Kelly Giles

Year 3 Teachers

Mrs Mel Vennis/Mrs Sarah Taylor

Year 4 Teachers

Mr Adam Tickner

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Lucinda Giffin

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Dawn Johnson

Year 5 Teachers

Mrs Hayley Brook/Miss Naomi Young

Year 5 Teachers

Miss Charlotte O'Toole

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Aimee St. John

Year 6 Teacher

Mr James Rogers

Year 6 Teacher/Phase Leader

Mrs Rebecca Feetam

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Jenny Bone

Year 6 Teacher (on Maternity Leave)

 

 

 

LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF:

Mrs Carla White

HLTA

Mrs Jordan Clarke

HLTA (on Maternity Leave)

Mrs Sally Dwyer

HLTA

Mrs Emma Organ

HLTA (on Maternity Leave)

Miss Stevie Starr

HLTA

Ms Lorraine Parkin

HLTA

Mrs Debbie Warford

Year 6 LSA

Ms Suzi Hoskins

Environmental Teaching Assistant

Ms Jade Meades

Year 3 LSA

Mrs Tara Ford

Year 3 LSA

Mrs Dawn Hayter

ELSA

Mrs Erin Duran

Year 6 LSA

Miss Danielle Halsey

Year 6 LSA

Mrs Rebecca Hull

Home School Link Worker

Deputy Designated Safeguarding Lead

 

 

Mrs Amber Rees-Dottin

Year 3 LSA

Mrs Melanie Beetlestone

1:1 LSA

Mrs Ginette Emmonds

Year 4 LSA

Mrs Sue Page

Year 3 LSA

Miss Sasha Dennett

Year 4 LSA

 

 

Miss Anneliese Newman

LSA

Mrs Sharon Crossland

Year 3 LSA

Mrs Kristy Hall-Mulholland

LSA

Mrs Jennifer Barstow

LSA

LUNCHTIME STAFF:

Miss Clare Street

School Cook

Mrs Karen Fox

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Amber Rees-Dottin

SMSA

Mrs Dawn Hayter

MSA

Mrs Katie Miles-Williams

MSA

Mrs Liz Hensman

MSA

Mrs Erika Dodd

MSA

Mrs Theresa Haines

MSA

Mrs Kelly West

MSA

Miss Sasha Dennett

MSA

Mrs Stacey D’Arcy

MSA

Mrs Linda Goldie

MSA

Mrs Christine Carr

MSA

 

OFFICE STAFF:

Ms Deborah Guy

School Business Manager

Mrs Caroline Fielder

Senior Administrative Officer

Mrs Elizabeth Shirley

SIMS Officer

Mrs Karen Ackerman

Administrative & Reprographics Assistant

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF:

Mrs Sonia Smith

Library Manager

 

 

SITE TEAM:

Mr Adam Taylor

Site Manager

Mr Michael Misselbrook

Site Assistant

Mrs Lynda Misselbrook

Cleaner

Mrs Kelly West

Cleaner