Governor Details

 

GOVERNOR DETAILS

                      

NAME CATEGORY APPOINTED BY

TERM OF OFFICE

(No of years/Date)

COMMITTEES RESPONSIBILITIES
Mr Paul Tyler Local Authority Hampshire CountyCouncil

Sep 2018

CofG 2018

4 years to: 01/09/2022

All Committees

Chair of   Governors

Chair of FGB meetings

Safeguarding Governor

Mrs Penny Shaw Headteacher Headteacher Jan 2017 ongoing

All Committees

 

Headteacher
Mrs Alison Ryan Staff Staff Nov 2013 4 years to: 26/11/2021

Resources

Curriculum & Standards

 

Mrs Paruna Rendell Co-Opted Governing Body Oct 2019 4 years to: 20/10/2023

Curriculum &   Standards

SEN Governor

E-safety Governor

Mrs Nadine Williams Parent Governing Body Sep 2017

 4 years to: 10/09/2021

Resources

Compliance Governor
Ms Deborah Grant Co-Opted Governing Body Feb 2018 4 years to: 04/02/2022

Pay, Performance & Personnel

Resources

 

Vice Chair of Governors

Chair of PPP Committee

Personnel & Performance Governor

Safeguarding Governor

Mr Gary Chase Co-Opted Governing Body Jul 2018 4 years to: 01/07/2022

Resources

 

Chair of Resources Committee

Development & Training Governor

Finance Governor

Policies Governor

Mrs Rachel Matthews Co-Opted Governing Body Sep 2018 4 years to: 14/09/2022

Curriculum & Standards

Chair of Curriculum & Standards Committee

Monitoring Governor

Vacancy Parent Parents      
Vacancy Co-Opted Governing Body      
Vacancy Co-Opted Governing Body        
Vacancy Co-Opted Governing Body        
Mr Roy Sparshott Associate Member Governing Body Sep 2016   Site Management  
Mrs Sarah Taylor Associate Member Governing Body Feb 2019 4 years to: 10/02/2023

Curriculum & Standards

Resources

 

 

Governors' Attendance at Meetings 2018/19

Register of Governors' Pecuniary Interests 2018/19