Staff Details

STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP TEAM:

Mrs Penny Shaw

Headteacher

Miss Laura Sothcott

Assistant Headteacher (on Maternity Leave)

Mrs Alison Ryan

Acting Assistant Headteacher

 Mrs Sarah Taylor

Acting Assistant Headteacher

TEACHING STAFF:

Miss Katherine Duffy

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Taylor/Mrs Alison Ryan

Year 3 Teachers

Miss Amy Kehoe (Maternity Cover)

Year 3 Teacher

Miss Naomi Young

Teacher (on Maternity Leave)

Mrs Helen Wright

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Aimee St. John

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Lucinda Giffin

Year 4 Teacher

 

Mr Andrew Gubbs

Year 5 Teacher

 Mrs Hayley Brook/Mrs Leanne Smedley

Year 5 Teachers

Mr Kalem Walton

Year 5 Teacher

 

Mrs Jennifer Bone

Year 6 Teacher

Mr James Rogers

Year 6 Teacher/Music Provision

Mrs Leigh Caws

Year 6 Teacher

 

Mrs Kelly Giles

SENCO (on Maternity Leave)

Mr Richard Boland

Violin Teacher/Elson Youth Orchestra

LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF:

Mrs Carla White

HLTA

Mrs Jordan Clarke

HLTA

Mrs Sally Dwyer

HLTA

Mrs Emma Organ

HLTA

Miss Stevie Starr

HLTA

Mrs Debbie Warford

Year 6 LSA

Miss Lauren Seymour

Year 5 LSA

Ms Suzi Hoskins

Environmental Teaching Assistant

Mr Steven Barnes 

LSA/Team Leader

Mrs Tara Ford

Year 6 LSA

Mrs Dawn Hayter

ELSA

Mrs Erin Duran

Year 4 LSA

Miss Danielle Halsey

LSA

Mrs Rebecca Hull

Year 3 LSA/ELSA/FSW

Mrs Helen Chaffer

1:1 LSA

Mrs Amber Rees-Dottin

LSA

Mrs Polly Watts

LSA

Mrs Rowena Wintle

Ready to Learn Manager

Mrs Sue Page

Year 3 LSA

Miss Sasha Dennett

Year 4 LSA

Mrs Susan Emery

1:1 LSA

Mrs Mandy Rose

LSA

LUNCHTIME STAFF:

Mrs Karen Fox

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Amber Rees-Dottin

SMSA

Mrs Katie Williams

MSA

Mrs Dawn Hayter

MSA

Mrs Sharon Crossland

MSA

Mrs Liz Hensman

MSA

Mrs Kristy Hall-Mulholland

MSA

Mrs Mandy Rose

MSA

Mrs Kelly West

MSA

Miss Sasha Dennett

MSA

Mrs Stacey D’Arcy

MSA

Mrs Linda Goldie

MSA

Mrs Christine Carr

MSA

 

OFFICE STAFF:

Mrs Deborah Lewis

School Business Manager

Mrs Caroline Fielder

Senior Administrative Officer

Mrs Jane Hodges

Administrative Officer

Mrs Karen Ackerman

Administrative & Reprographics Assistant

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF:

Mrs Sonia Smith

Library Manager

Mr Sam Packham

ICT Technician

SITE TEAM:

Mr Colin Croucher

Site Manager

Mr Michael Misselbrook

Site Assistant

Mrs Lynda Misselbrook

Cleaner

Mrs Kelly West

Cleaner