Staff Details

STRATEGIC LEADERSHIP TEAM:

Mrs Penny Shaw

Headteacher

Miss Penny Sherborne

Deputy Headteacher

Miss Laura Sothcott

Assistant Headteacher (on Maternity Leave)

 Mrs Sarah Taylor

Acting Assistant Head (Maternity Cover)

TEACHING STAFF:

Miss Naomi Young

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Sarah Taylor

Year 3 Teacher

Mrs Helen Wright

Year 3 Teacher

 

Mrs Hayley Brook

Year 4 Teacher

Mrs Leanne Smedley

Year 4 Teacher

Mr Jim Rogers

Year 4 Teacher/Music Provision

Miss Jennifer Murley

Year 4 Teacher

Miss Katherine Duffy

Trainee Teacher

 

Mrs Aimee St John (Maternity cover for Mrs Kelly Giles)

Year 5 Teacher

Mrs Alison Ryan

Year 5 Teacher/Staff Governor

Mr Kalem Walton

Year 5 Teacher

 

Mr Andrew Gubbs

Year 6 Teacher

Miss Cindy Giffin

Year 6 Teacher

Mrs Leigh Caws

Year 6 Teacher

 

Mrs Helen Adams

SENDCO (Maternity Cover, Thursdays only)

Mr Richard Boland

Violin Teacher/Elson Youth Orchestra

LEARNING SUPPORT STAFF:

Mrs Carla White

HLTA

Mrs Jordan Clarke

HLTA

Miss Polly Watts

Nurture Manager/Year 5 LSA

Mrs Debbie Warford

Year 4 LSA

Miss Carley Rowland

1:1 LSA

Ms Suzi Hoskins

Environmental Teaching Assistant

Mr Steven Barnes

1:1 LSA/Team Leader

Mrs Tara Ford

Year 6 LSA

Mrs Dawn Hayter

ELSA/Nurture Assistant

Mr Rob Bridger

Year 3 LSA

Miss Stevie Starr

Year 4 LSA/ELSA

Mr Dominic Learwood

Year 6 LSA

Ms Sally Dwyer

Year 6 LSA

Mrs Rebecca Hull

Year 3 LSA/ELSA/FSW

Mrs Helen Chaffer

1:1 LSA

Mrs Amber Rees-Dottin

1:1 LSA

Mr Rob Cox

Year 4 LSA

Mrs Rowena Wintle

Ready to Learn Manager

Mrs Sue Page

Year 3 LSA

Miss Sasha Dennett

Year 5 LSA

Mrs Susan Jones

1:1 LSA

Mrs Mandy Rose

Year 5 LSA/1:1 LSA

Miss Danielle Halsey

1:1 LSA

 

LUNCHTIME STAFF:

Mrs Yvonne Day

School Cook

Mrs Karen Fox

Kitchen Assistant

Mrs Amber Rees-Dottin

SMSA

Mrs Dawn Hayter

MSA

Mrs Sharon Crossland

MSA

Mrs Liz Hensman

MSA

Mrs Annie Indaburu

MSA

Mrs Mandy Rose

MSA

Mrs Kelly West

MSA

Miss Sasha Dennett

MSA

Mrs Stacey D’Arcy

MSA

Mrs Nipa Begum

MSA

 

 

OFFICE STAFF:

Mrs Deborah Lewis

School Business Manager

Mrs Caroline Fielder

Senior Administrative Officer

Mrs Jane Hodges

Administrative Officer

Mrs Karen Ackerman

Administrative & Reprographics Assistant

 

 

OTHER SUPPORT STAFF:

Mrs Sonia Smith

Library Manager

Mr Sam Packham

ICT Technician

SITE TEAM:

Mr Colin Croucher

Site Manager

Mr Michael Misselbrook

Site Assistant

Mrs Lynda Misselbrook

Cleaner

Mrs Kelly West

Cleaner